Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cecropia palmata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree bears red flowers that are curious rather than attractive.

Common name(s)

Snakewood tree

Origin

Foliage

This tropical import has huge, silvery-green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Will grow in dry, inland areas in protected positions, but needs plenty of water in summer.

This tree bears red flowers that are curious rather than attractive.

This tropical import has huge, silvery-green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.