Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cassia spectabilis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May December This semi-deciduous tree makes a beautiful show in late summer and autumn when it is covered in golden flowers.

Common name(s)

Golden Cassia

Origin

Uses in landscape design

An excellent accent plant for larger gardens in warm areas.

Maintenance

Prune after flowering.

Other languages

Lekkerruikcassia (A)

January February March April May December
This semi-deciduous tree makes a beautiful show in late summer and autumn when it is covered in golden flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.