Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Undoubtedly one of the most popular shrubs, being fragrant and having masses of flowers varying from purple through lilac to white. It is semi-deciduous in colder climates, but only for a short time. B. pauciflora ‘Macrantha’ (2 x 1.5m) is similar, but has larger flowers with little perfume. It makes an ideal container plant for the patio.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: brun-FELZ-ee-a paw-si-FLO-ra

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Brunfelsia pauciflora 'Floribunda'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Bears masses of fragrant flowers varying from purple through lilac to white.

Common name(s)

Yesterday, today and tomorrow

Origin

Interesting info

Good container plant

Possible problems

Semi-deciduous in colder climates, but only for a short time.

Other languages

 Verbleikblom (A)

Bears masses of fragrant flowers varying from purple through lilac to white.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.