Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Brachychiton discolor

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

October November December Bears trusses of trumpet shaped, rosy pink flowers in early summer.

Common name(s)

Queensland Lacebark, Pink flame tree

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Good for planting in dry regions.

October November December Bears trusses of trumpet shaped, rosy pink flowers in early summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.