Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bougainvillea Bambino TM Jellybene PBR

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Bears brilliant red flowers.

Common name(s)

Bougainvillea Bambino Jellybene

Origin

Foliage

This Bougainvillea forms variegated, pink, white and green foliage.

Maintenance

This plant requires regular watering.

Soil conditions

Tolerates a variety of soil types

Bears brilliant red flowers.

This Bougainvillea forms variegated, pink, white and green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.