Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Betula papyrifera

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Paper birch

Origin

Foliage

This tree displays clear yellow foliage in autumn.

Other languages

Papierberk (A)

Bark

Betula papyrifera has attractive, peeling, shiny white bark.

This tree displays clear yellow foliage in autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.