Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Asteriscus maritimus 'Gold Coin'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December Golden-yellow daisy-like flowers throughout the year.

Common name(s)

Gold coin daisy

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Small, dark green shrub that makes an excellent ground cover in dry areas.

January February March April May June July August September October November December
Golden-yellow daisy-like flowers throughout the year.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.