Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Asplenium nidus

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Bird's nest fern

Origin

Foliage

This lovely fern has shiny foliage that is mid-green in colour.

Interesting planting ideas

Grows well as a garden or house plant.
Fix Asplenium nidus to a tree for a spectacular garden feature.

Other languages

Voëlnesvaring (A)

This lovely fern has shiny foliage that is mid-green in colour.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.