Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Anthericum saundersiae

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Anthericum saundersiae has umbels of white flowers.

Common name(s)

Weeping anthericum

Origin

Foliage

A clump-forming perennial with grass-like leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Excellent for mass planting.

Interesting info

Will grow in sun or shade.

Anthericum saundersiae has umbels of white flowers.

A clump-forming perennial with grass-like leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.