Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Agathosma crenulata

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

June July August September October November Bears white, star-shaped flowers from winter to spring and summer.

Common name(s)

Buchu

Origin

Foliage

Has very aromatic, pale green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Indigenous gadening (South Africa) , Coastal

Interesting info

Fragrant/ scented foliage

June July August September October November Bears white, star-shaped flowers from winter to spring and summer.

Has very aromatic, pale green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.