Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Aesculus hippocastanum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree is very attractive with huge heads of white flowers, tinged red.

Common name(s)

Horse chestnut

Origin

Interesting info

This tree can be grown in colder parts of the country.

Other languages

Perdekastaiing (A)

This tree is very attractive with huge heads of white flowers, tinged red.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.