Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Adiantum raddianum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Maidenhair fern

Origin

Foliage

It has delicate, compound fronds and copper-coloured new growth.

Planting instructions

The Maidenhair fern is to be planted in full shade.

Interesting planting ideas

This fern needs to be planted in full shade, making it an ideal choice for baskets hanging from trees.

Other languages

nooienshaarvaring (A)

It has delicate, compound fronds and copper-coloured new growth.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.