Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Acmadenia obtusata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

April May June July August September October November Bears bright pink flowers from April to November

Common name(s)

Dune Buchu

Origin

Foliage

Acmadenia obtusata has aromatic, needle-like foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Indigenous gadening (South Africa)

Interesting info

Fragrant/ scented foliage

Other languages

 Boegoe (A)

April May June July August September October November
Bears bright pink flowers from April to November

Acmadenia obtusata has aromatic, needle-like foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.