Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Olea europaea subsp. africana

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Wild olive

Origin

Foliage

A beautiful tree with grey-green leaves and an interesting shape.

Uses in landscape design

Great screening tree. Adds contrast in the garden.
Small gardens

Interesting info

Tolerates frost

Other languages

Olienhout (A)
Umnqumo (Z)
Umnquma (X)
Motlhware (NS)

A beautiful tree with grey-green leaves and an interesting shape.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.