Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Gardenia thunbergia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Bears heavily scented, saucer-shaped white flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

White gardenia

Origin

Drought tolerance

Medium

Growth rate

Slow

Other languages

Wit katjiepiering (A) Umvalasangweni (Z) Umkhangazi (X) Tshiralala (V)

January February October November December
Bears heavily scented, saucer-shaped white flowers in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.