Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Anisodontea scabrosa

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Masses of pink flowers  are produced in summer.

Common name(s)

Pink mallow

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Coastal

Growth rate

Fast

Common pests and diseases

Red spider mites tend to be a problem on these plants.

January February October November December
Masses of pink flowers  are produced in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.