Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Widdringtonia nodiflora

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Mountain cypress

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It is a good container tree.
Indigenous gadening (South Africa)

Interesting info

Dense groups of rounded cones are a feature.

Other languages

Bergsipres (A)
Unwele-lwe-entaba (Z)

Cone bearing

Dense groups of rounded cones are a feature.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.