Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Washingtonia robusta

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Washingtonia palm

Origin

Foliage

Bears fan-like leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Better suited to humid climates.

Growth rate

Slow

Other languages

Garingpalm (A)

Bears fan-like leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.