Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ulmus procera 'Louis van Houtte'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Golden elm

Origin

Foliage

A fine foliage tree with striking golden-yellow foliage throughout the Summer.

Growth rate

Fast

Propagation

Usually grafted. 

A fine foliage tree with striking golden-yellow foliage throughout the Summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.