Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ulmus parvifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Chinese elm

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This is a shade tree for large gardens, although it should not be planted near flowerbeds as it is inclined to sucker.
Large gardens

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.