Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Tweedia caerulea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears flowers that are pale blue.

Common name(s)

Blue-flowered milkweed

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears foliage that are densely covered in fine, whitish hairs.

This plant bears flowers that are pale blue.

This plant bears foliage that are densely covered in fine, whitish hairs.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.