Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Tabebuia pentaphylla

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April August This tree bears a clusters of showy pink flowers in autumn and early spring. 

Common name(s)

Pink trumpet tree

Origin

Foliage

It has glossy green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

This tree grows in cooler areas.

Growth rate

Fast

February March April August This tree bears a clusters of showy pink flowers in autumn and early spring. 

It has glossy green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.