Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Syzygium guineense subsp. legattii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree bears white flowers.

Common name(s)

Water Pear

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Bog , Indigenous gadening (South Africa) , Coastal

Fruit

This tree bears purple berries.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Wildlife attractions

birds , insects

Other languages

Waterpeer (A) Umdonivungu (Z)

This tree bears white flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.