Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Streptosolen jamesonii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July August September October This plant carries rich orange and yellow flowers for many months from winter into spring.

Common name(s)

Marmalade bush

Origin

Other languages

Marmeladebos (A)

May June July August September October
This plant carries rich orange and yellow flowers for many months from winter into spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.