Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Spathodea campanulata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree bears large, chalice shaped, orange-red flowers.

Common name(s)

African flame

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It is best suited to subtropical conditions
Subtropical gardens, ornamental plant

Other languages

Fakkelboom (A)

This tree bears large, chalice shaped, orange-red flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.