Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Selaginella kraussiana

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Clubmoss, Carpet fern, moss fern, mosvaring (A)

Origin

Foliage

This plant forms a flat-spreading moss-like ground cover with bright green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant can be used as an indoor plant, pot plant and also for it's foliage.

Maintenance

This plant requires low maintenance and hence regular feed with liquid fertilizer will result in a good quality plant.

Other languages

Mosvaring (A)

This plant forms a flat-spreading moss-like ground cover with bright green foliage.
Selaginella kraussiana

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.