Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Sansevieria cylindrica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Elephant's toothpick

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears arching but rigid cylindrical leaves, up to 2m long and grouped several to a growth.

Uses in landscape design

Plant can be used in pots, indoors or as borders.

Drought tolerance

High

Planting instructions

Plant in filtered sun.

Maintenance

Don't water the centre of the rosette because the leaves will easily rot. Minimal water requirements.

Soil conditions

Well drainedSandy

Growth rate

Moderate

This plant bears arching but rigid cylindrical leaves, up to 2m long and grouped several to a growth.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.