Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Rhigozum trichotomum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears light pink flowers.

Common name(s)

Threethorn, Driedoring

Origin

Foliage

This shrub or small tree has gray-green hairy foliage.

Soil conditions

Sandy

This plant bears light pink flowers.

This shrub or small tree has gray-green hairy foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.