Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Rhigozum obovatum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January September October November December This plant is covered with golden-yellow flowers in spring and early summer.

Common name(s)

Karoo gold or yellow pomegranate

Origin

Foliage

This evergreen shrub has twiggy, spiny, small, blue-green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

It is a striking plant for planting in arid area.

Other languages

Karoogoud (A)

January September October November December
This plant is covered with golden-yellow flowers in spring and early summer.

This evergreen shrub has twiggy, spiny, small, blue-green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.