Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Primula x polyantha

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Bears single flowers in brilliant shades of yellow, blue, red, and multicoloured

Common name(s)

Polyanthus primrose

Origin

Foliage

Plant has a rosette of green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Primulas are useful in a border or as pot plants.

Other languages

Sleutelblom (A)

Bears single flowers in brilliant shades of yellow, blue, red, and multicoloured

Plant has a rosette of green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.