Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Paulownia tomentosa

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October Bears foxglove-like, fragrant mauve flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Foxglove tree

Origin

Interesting info

It can be pruned to shrub size, and creates dense shade. A spreading tree with surface roots.

Other languages

keisersboom (A)

August September October
Bears foxglove-like, fragrant mauve flowers in spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.