Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Pachysandra terminalis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears tiny spikes of  white flowers.

Common name(s)

Japanese spurge

Origin

Foliage

The glossy green clumps of this species, and its variegated form, lighten shady spots.

Soil conditions

This plant enjoys acid soil and must be kept damp.

Interesting info

This plant spreads via underground runners.

This plant bears tiny spikes of  white flowers.

The glossy green clumps of this species, and its variegated form, lighten shady spots.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.