Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Miscanthus junceus

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Wireleaf daba grass

Origin

Foliage

This grass has grey-green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Wind Resistant

Soil conditions

Needs damp soil.

Other languages

Vlei grass, Draadblaardabagras (A)

This grass has grey-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.