Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Melaleuca quinquenervia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April December The yellowish-white flowers appear during summer and autumn.

Common name(s)

Cajeput tree

Origin

Drought tolerance

It does well in areas with either too much or little water.

Bark

The trunk is very attractive, with the bark peeling off in whitish sheets.

January February March April December The yellowish-white flowers appear during summer and autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.