Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Lonicera nitida 'Lemon Queen'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant has creamy, fragrant flowers during summer.

Common name(s)

Box honeysuckle

Origin

Foliage

The Lonicera nitida ‘Lemon Queen’ has small, glossy, gold-and-green variegated leaves.

Uses in landscape design

This plant is ideal as a hedge.

Maintenance

This shrub takes well to clipping.

January February October November December
This plant has creamy, fragrant flowers during summer.

The Lonicera nitida ‘Lemon Queen’ has small, glossy, gold-and-green variegated leaves.
Lonicera nitida ‘Lemon Queen’ feature

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.