Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Kirkia wilmsii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

It bears masses of small, yellow flowers.

Common name(s)

Mountain syringa

Origin

Foliage

Feathery foliage at the end of its branches, has lovely autumn foliage.

Interesting info

This tree will grow in Winter rainfall regions.

Possible problems

Unfortunately, it is short-lived.

Other languages

Bergsering (A)

It bears masses of small, yellow flowers.

Feathery foliage at the end of its branches, has lovely autumn foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.