Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Jatropha multifida

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

It produces small, attractive, scarlet flowers.

Common name(s)

Coral shrub

Origin

Foliage

Has round leaves with a very distinctive point.

Other languages

blompapaja (A)

It produces small, attractive, scarlet flowers.

Has round leaves with a very distinctive point.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.