Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hypericum revolutum

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Has yellow flowers and prominent stamens.

Common name(s)

Curry bush

Origin

Foliage

Has attractive dark green leaves which have a curry fragrance when crushed.

Soil conditions

This plant needs good, well-drained soil for best results.

Has yellow flowers and prominent stamens.

Has attractive dark green leaves which have a curry fragrance when crushed.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.