Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hovenia dulcis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Japanese raisin tree

Origin

Foliage

This tree has attractive, shiny green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Small gardens

Interesting info

It has a good shape and no surface-feeding roots.

This tree has attractive, shiny green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.