google-site-verification=UEoHEiLqE56KNoIMc3hEpgvuwfFjYfWZJyaM0StGf0A

Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Hosta ventricosa

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Bears a blue flower on tall stems in summer.

Common name(s)

Blue plantain lily

Origin

Foliage

Plant has deep green, prominently ribbed foliage.

Soil conditions

Needs rich soil.

January February October November December
Bears a blue flower on tall stems in summer.
Hosta ventricosa

Plant has deep green, prominently ribbed foliage.
Hosta ventricosa

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.