Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hedera species

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

This species bears clusters of small flowers.

Common name(s)

Ivy

Origin

Foliage

This species bears foliage in a variety of shapes, hear-shaped,fan-shaped, curly or lobed.

Uses in landscape design

They are used to clothe walls and grow up trees.

Fruit

The berries are usually black.

Soil conditions

Tolerates a variety of soil types

Interesting info

Tolerates full sun , Tolerates shade

This species bears clusters of small flowers.

This species bears foliage in a variety of shapes, hear-shaped,fan-shaped, curly or lobed.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.