Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Wisteria floribunda 'Lavender Lace'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

August September This plant produces long clusters of fragrant, lilac and white flowers in early spring.

Common name(s)

Japanese wisteria

Origin

Foliage

A lovely twining, deciduous climber with bright green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Wisteria floribunda 'Lavender Lace' is an ideal plant for pergolas.

Interesting info

It is hardy, and enjoys full sun.

August September
This plant produces long clusters of fragrant, lilac and white flowers in early spring.

A lovely twining, deciduous climber with bright green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.