Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bougainvillea Bambino TM Ningili PBR

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears bright pink flowers.

Common name(s)

Bougainvillea Bambino Ningili

Origin

Foliage

This plant has glossy green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant can be used for decorative pots on balconies and terraces. They look good as a standard or can be grown as a hedge.

Maintenance

This plant needs regular light pruning all over. Do not overwater.

This plant bears bright pink flowers.

This plant has glossy green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.