Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Greyia sutherlandii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October Bears beautiful spikes of red flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Natal bottlebrush

Origin

Foliage

This plant is very showy, and its colourful autumn leaves are a bonus.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Natalse baakhout (A)

August September October
Bears beautiful spikes of red flowers in spring.

This plant is very showy, and its colourful autumn leaves are a bonus.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.