Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Grevillea x hybrid 'Robin Gordon'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April August September October This plant bears spectacular red flowers that appear all year round with major flushes in spring and autumn.

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears large, lacy, fernlike leaves.

Uses in landscape design

This plant is highly recommended for warmer areas.

Maintenance

This plant needs pruning after each major flush to ensure further flowers.

February March April August September October This plant bears spectacular red flowers that appear all year round with major flushes in spring and autumn.

This plant bears large, lacy, fernlike leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.