Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Gardenia 'Impulse'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

The single, fragrant flowers of this compact gardenia are unusual, making it different from other varieties.

Common name(s)

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Gardenia 'Impulse' is a great plant for containers.

Maintenance

This plant needs light pruning.

The single, fragrant flowers of this compact gardenia are unusual, making it different from other varieties.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.