Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Firmiana platanifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Chinese parasol tree

Origin

Foliage

These trees large leaves are up to 250mm long and deeply lobed. Each branch, with its leaves, looks like a parasol.

Uses in landscape design

This tree makes a lovely shade tree for the garden.

Growth rate

Slow

These trees large leaves are up to 250mm long and deeply lobed. Each branch, with its leaves, looks like a parasol.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.