Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ficus microcarpa 'Green Island'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Laurel fig, ficus, Chinese banyan

Origin

Foliage

Grows glossy green foliage.

Maintenance

This compact Ficus does not need regular clipping to maintain a bushy appearance.

Fruit

Reddish berries turn black when ripe.

Grows glossy green foliage.
Ficus microcarpa ‘Green Island’ foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.