Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ficus ingens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Red-leaved rock fig

Origin

Foliage

Its red leaves contrast well with surrounding rocks and trees.

Interesting info

This indigenous tree often scrambles over rocks in nature.

Other languages

Rooiblaarvy (A) Umdende (Z) Umthombe (X)

Its red leaves contrast well with surrounding rocks and trees.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.