Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Euphorbia ingens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

It has a dense, spiny crown and flowers that are clustered around the thorns.

Common name(s)

Common tree euphorbia

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It makes a wonderful accent plant in well-drained soil, particularly in hot, dry regions.

Soil conditions

Well drained

Other languages

Gewone naboom (A) Umhlonhlo (Z)

It has a dense, spiny crown and flowers that are clustered around the thorns.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.